Routine

DAILY ROUTINE FOR SUMMER
FROM TO ACTIVITIES
  5.00 A.M Rouse
5.15A.M 5.45 A.M MORNING P.T/ YOGA
5.45 A.M 6.00 A.M MORNING TEA
6.00 A M 6.45 A.M BATHING/WASHING
6.50 A.M 6.55 A.M PROCEEDING TO ACADEMIC BLOCK
7.00 A.M 7.20 A.M MORNING ASSEMBLY
7.20 A.M 8.00 A.M 1ST  PERIOD
8.00 A.M 8.40 A.M 2ND PERIOD
8.40 A.M 9.20 A.M BREAK FAST
9.20 A.M 10.00 A.M 3RD PERIOD
10.00 A.M 10.40 A.M 4TH PERIOD
10.40 A.M 11.20 A.M 5TH PERIOD
11.20 A.M 11.30 A.M RECESS
11.30 A.M 12.10 P.M 6TH PERIOD
12.10 P.M 12.50 P.M 7TH PERIOD
12.50 P.M 01.30 P.M 8TH PERIOD
01.30 P.M 02.15 P.M LUNCH
02.15 P.M 03.15 P.M REST/OWN TIME
03.15 P.M 04.30 P.M REMEDIAL
04.30 P.M 05.30 P.M GAMES/SPORTS
05.30 P.M 05.40 P.M EVEN. TEA
05.40 P.M 06.00 P.M CHANGE/Rest
06.00 P.M 07.15P.M SUPERVISED STUDY
07.20P.M 08.00 P.M DINNER
08.00 P.M 10.00 P.M SELF STUDY
10.00 P.M                                   LIGHT OFF
 DAILY ROUTONE FOR WINTER
FROM TO ACTIVITIES
  05.30 A.M Rouse
6.00A.M 6.30 A.M MORNING P.T/ YOGA
6.30 A.M 6.45 A.M MORNING TEA
6.45 A.M 07.25A.M BATHING/WASHING
07.25A.M 07.30 A.M PROCEEDING TO ACADEMIC BLOCK
7.30 A.M 7.50 A.M MORNING ASSEMBLY
7.50 A.M 8.30 A.M 1ST  PERIOD
8.30 A.M 09.10 A.M BREAK FAST
09.10 A.M 09.45 A.M 2nd PERIOD
09.45 A.M 10.20 A.M 3RD PERIOD
10.20 A.M 10.55 A.M 4TH PERIOD
10.55 A.M 11.05A.M RECESS
11.05A.M 11.40 A.M 5TH PERIOD
11.40 A.M 12.15P.M 6TH PERIOD
12.15 P.M 12.50 P.M 7TH PERIOD
12.50 P.M 01.20 P.M 8TH PERIOD
01.20 P.M 02.00P.M LUNCH
02.00 P.M 03.00P.M REST/OWN TIME
03.00P.M 04.15 P.M REMEDIAL
04.15 P.M 05.15P.M GAMES/SPORTS
05.15 P.M 05.30P.M EVEN. TEA
05.30 P.M 06.00 P.M CHANGE/Rest
06.00 P.M 07.15P.M SUPERVISED STUDY
07.20P.M 08.00 P.M DINNER
08.00 P.M 10.00 P.M SELF STUDY
10.00 P.M                                 LIGHT OFF

 

Time Table- Class Wise

PERIOD IST 2ND 3RD 4TH 5TH 6TH 7TH 8TH
TIME FOR WINTER 7.50-8.30 9.10-9.45 9.45-10.20 10.20-10.55 11.05-11.40 11.40-12.15 12.15-12.50 12.50-01.30
TIME FOR SUMMER 7.20-8.00  8.00-8.40  9.20-10.00 10.00-10.40 10.40-11.20 11.30-12.10  12.10-12.50 12.50-01.30
VI

 

 

3RD LAN.

(1-6)

ENGLISH

(1-6)

SO.SCI

(1-6)

SCIENCE

(1-6)

ART- 1

HINDI- 2

MUSIC- 3

ENG- (4,6)

P.EDU -5 

MATHS

(1-6)

HINDI

(1-6)

P.EDU -1

LIB -2

COMP -(3,5)

ART- 4

MUSIC -6

 

VII

 

 

 

 

ENGLISH

(1-6)

3RD LAN.

(1-5)

MUSIC-6

 

 LIB -1

P.EDU -2

     ART-3

  COMP -(4,6)

ENGLISH -5

HINDI

(1-6)

MATHS

(1-6)

SCIENCE

(1-6)

 SO.SCI

(1-6)

HINDI -1

ENGLISH-2

P.EDU -3

MUSIC- 4

  LIB -5

  ART -6

VIII HINDI

(1-6)

MATHS

(1-6)

ART-(1,4)

    COMP-2

ENGLISH-3

P.EDU- 5

    LIB-6

SO.SCI

(1-6)

SCIENCE

(1-6)

ENGLISH

(1-6)

3RD LAN.

(2-6)

ENG-1

 COMP-1

MUSIC-( 2,5)

    SO.SC -3

    LIB -4

    Eng-6

IX SCIENCE

(1-6)

SO.SCI

(1-6)

MATHS

(1-6)

ENGLISH

(1-6)

3RD LAN.

(1-6)

HINDI

(1-6)

LIB  -(1,4)

       ENG-2

COMP – 3

 SCIENCE- 5

P.EDU- 6

MUSIC-( 1,3)

    ART- 2

    P.EDU- 4

 MATHS-5

    COMP- 6

X MATHS

(1-6)

SCIENCE

(1-6)

HINDI

(1-6)

P.EDU- (1,2)

COMP- (3,4)

   LIB -5

   ART-6 

ENGLISH

(1-6)

SO.SCI

(1-6)

MUSIC-1

ENG-5

SCI-3

MATHS-( 2, 6)

ART- 4 

      ENG -1

HINDI-2

      LIB-3

     SCI-4

SO.SCI-(5,6 ) 

                                                                                   

                                                                                Time Table – Teacher Wise

S.N Teacher IST 2ND 3RD 4TH 5TH 6TH 7TH 8TH Total
1  

TGT (Science)

IX

(1-6)

(6* )

X

(1-6)

VI

(1-6)

(2* )

VIII

(1-6 )

(3* )

VII

(1-6)

(5* )

IX -5

X   -3

X -4 33
2  

TGT( English)

 

–  VI

(1-6)

IX

(1-6)

VI

(4,6)

VIII

(1-6)

IX -2

VIII -1

VIII- 6 23
3  

TGT( Hindi)

 

VIII

(1-6)

–  X

(1-6)

VII

(1-6)

VI -2 IX

(1-6)

VI

(1-6)

VII -1

X- 2

33
4  

TGT (So.Science)

  IX

(1-6)

VI

(1-6)

VIII

(1-6)

X

(1-6)

VII

(2-6)

VIII- 3

X – (5,6)

32
5  

TGT (Maths)

X

(1-6)

VIII

(1-6)

( 3*)

IX

(1-6)

(4*)

 

VII

(1-6)

(5* )

VI

(1-6)

(6*)

X

(2 ,6)

(2*)

IX- 5 33
6  

TGT (Assamese)

VI

(1-6)

VII

(1-5)

IX

(1-6)

VIII

(2-6)

22
7  

Library

 –  – VII -1

VIII- 6

X- 5 –  IX

( 1,4)

VI-2

VIII-4

VII -5

X-3

09
8  

TGT (Art)

 

 – VIII-(1,4)

VII-3

X- 6 VI-1 X – 4 IX- 2

VI -4

VII-6

09
9  

TGT ( Music )

VII -6   – X2 VI-3 –  IX

(1,3)

VII-4

VIII

(2,5)

VI-6

09
10  

PET(F)

 

 – VII-2

VIII

(3,5)

X- 1

(AEP )

VI-5 X- 1

IX-6

( AEP)

VI-1 VII-3 09
11  

FCSA

 –  – VIII-2

VII-(4,6)

X -(3,4)  – IX-3 VIII-1

VI-(3,5)

IX- 6

10
12  

PGT(English)

 

 

 – VII- 5 –  X

(1-6)

 – VII- 1

X- 5

X -1 16

*Period for Activity/ Practical

                                                                                Remedial Schedule

Day/ Class VI VII VIII IX X
Monday  Hindi English So. Science Maths science 
Tuesday III Lang. Maths Science  Hindi English
Wednesday Computer III Lang. English Science  So. Science
Thursday Art So. Science Maths English Hindi
Friday English Science Hindi So. Science Maths

                                                                          Supervise Study Schedule 

Day                   Boys        Girls
Monday Mukesh Rana , A K Suranjit Singh  Bulumani Kalita
Tuesday Shyamal Karmokar ,  FCSA Chanchalini Devi
Wednesday Mukesh Rana , A K Suranjit Singh  Rinku L
Thursday Shyamal Karmokar ,  FCSA Bulumani Kalita
Friday A K Suranjit Singh, Mukesh Rana Rinju Mani kalita
Saturday Shyamal Karmokar, FCSA I Bimolata Devi